Turkey
GMT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina

Yuksekova to Ingeniero Pablo Nogues call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ingeniero Pablo Nogues

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Yuksekova, Turkey / 8:30 pm20:30 Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina

Yuksekova, Turkey Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ingeniero Pablo Nogues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingeniero Pablo Nogues Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ingeniero Pablo Nogues, Ingeniero Pablo Nogués
Population
38,470
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54