Turkey
GMT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 9:30 am09:30 in Nouna, Burkina Faso

Yuksekova to Nouna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Nouna

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouna, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Yuksekova, Turkey / 9:30 am09:30 Nouna, Burkina Faso

Yuksekova, Turkey Nouna, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nouna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouna Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Nouna, XNU
Population
29,048
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 43' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226