Turkey
GMT
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Nola, Central African Republic

Yuksekova to Nola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Nola

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nola, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Yuksekova, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Nola, Central African Republic

Yuksekova, Turkey Nola, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Nola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nola Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Nola
Population
26,809
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 16° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236