Turkey
GMT
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 9:30 pm21:30 in Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong

Yuksekova to Yuen Long Kau Hui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Yuen Long Kau Hui

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Yuksekova, Turkey / 9:30 pm21:30 Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong

Yuksekova, Turkey Yuen Long Kau Hui, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Yuen Long Kau Hui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Yuen Long Kau Hui Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Yuen Long Kau Hui, yuan lang jiu xu, 元朗舊墟
Population
141,900
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 26' N Latitude / 114° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852