Turkey
GMT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Yangp'yong, South Korea

Yuksekova to Yangp'yong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Yangp'yong

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yangp'yong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Yuksekova, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Yangp'yong, South Korea

Yuksekova, Turkey Yangp'yong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Yangp'yong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangp'yong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tohei, Yangp'yongumnae, Yangp'yŏngŭmnae, Yangpyeong, Yanp'yong, Yanp'yŏng, yangpyeong, yangpyeong-gun, 양평, 양평군
Population
83,367
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82