Turkey
GMT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 2:30 pm14:30 in Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Yuksekova to Letchworth Garden City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Letchworth Garden City

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Yuksekova, Turkey / 2:30 pm14:30 Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom

Yuksekova, Turkey Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Letchworth Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Letchworth Garden City Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Letchworth, Letchworth Garden City
Population
43,529
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 0° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44