Turkey
GMT
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 0 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Yuksekova, Turkey is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mukalla, Yemen

Yuksekova to Mukalla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yuksekova which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mukalla

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Yuksekova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Mukalla, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Yuksekova, Turkey / 2:00 pm14:00 Mukalla, Yemen

Yuksekova, Turkey Mukalla, Yemen
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yuksekova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yuksekova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dize, Gever, Juksekova, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekova, yu ke sai ke wa, ywksk awwa, ywkskwfa, ywksykwwa, Йӱксекова, Юксекова, ضلع یکسیکووا, يوكسكوفا, گەڤەر, یوکسک اووا, یوکسیکووا, یوک‌سکوا, 于克塞科瓦
Population
71,729
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 34' N Latitude / 44° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Mukalla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mukalla Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Mukalla, Al Mukallā, Al'-Mukalla, Al-Mukalla, MKX, Mukalla, RIY, almkla, Аль-Мукалла, المكلا
Population
258,132
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 49° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967