Turkmenistan
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Abadan, Turkmenistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Xiaoshi, China

Abadan to Xiaoshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Abadan which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Xiaoshi

8:30 pm20:30 (Abadan, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiaoshi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Abadan, Turkmenistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Xiaoshi, China

Abadan, Turkmenistan Xiaoshi, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Abadan, Bezmein, Buezmeyin, Büzmeýin, Безмеин
Population
39,481
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Xiaoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Benxi, Benxi Xian, Hsiao-shih, Hsiao-shih-chen, Pen-ch'i, Pen-ch'i-hsien, Pen-ch’i, Pen-ch’i-hsien, Pen-hsi, Pen-hsi-hsien, Xiaoshi, Xiaoshi Zhen, ben xi, ben xi xian, xiao shi, xiao shi zhen, 小市, 小市镇, 本溪, 本溪县
Population
68,994
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 124° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86