Turkmenistan
+05
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Abadan, Turkmenistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Qa'en, Iran

Abadan to Qa'en call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Abadan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Qa'en

9:30 pm21:30 (Abadan, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Qa'en, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Abadan, Turkmenistan / 8:00 pm20:00 Qa'en, Iran

Abadan, Turkmenistan Qa'en, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Abadan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abadan Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Abadan, Bezmein, Buezmeyin, Büzmeýin, Безмеин
Population
39,481
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Qa'en Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qa'en Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Qa'en, Qain, Qayen, Qaīn, Qāyen, Qā’en, Shahr-e Qayen, Shahr-e Qāyen, qayn, قائن, قاین
Population
40,157
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 59° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98