Turkmenistan
+05
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Fiche, Ethiopia

Gumdag to Fiche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Fiche

3:30 pm15:30 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Fiche, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 1:30 pm13:30 Fiche, Ethiopia

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Fiche, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Fiche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Fiche Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Feche, Fechē, Ficce, Fice, Fiche, Fichē, Fitche
Population
25,758
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 38° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251