Turkmenistan
+05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Duesseldorf-Pempelfort, Germany

Gumdag to Duesseldorf-Pempelfort call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Duesseldorf-Pempelfort

4:30 pm16:30 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Duesseldorf-Pempelfort, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 1:30 pm13:30 Duesseldorf-Pempelfort, Germany

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Duesseldorf-Pempelfort, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Duesseldorf-Pempelfort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Duesseldorf-Pempelfort Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pempelfort
Population
28,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49