Turkmenistan
+05
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 12:00 am00:00 in Birni N Konni, Niger

Gumdag to Birni N Konni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Birni N Konni

4:00 am04:00 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Birni N Konni, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 12:00 am00:00 Birni N Konni, Niger

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Birni N Konni, Niger
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Birni N Konni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Birni N Konni Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Birni N Konni, Birni n'Kenni, Birni n’Kenni, Birni-Koni, Birnin Koni, Birnin Konni, Birnin-Konni, Konni, Бирнин-Конни
Population
48,103
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 47' N Latitude / 5° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227