Turkmenistan
+05
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Gumdag, Turkmenistan is 2:00 am02:00 in Ninh Binh, Vietnam

Gumdag to Ninh Binh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Gumdag which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ninh Binh

12:00 am00:00 (Gumdag, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Ninh Binh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gumdag, Turkmenistan / 2:00 am02:00 Ninh Binh, Vietnam

Gumdag, Turkmenistan Ninh Binh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Gumdag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gumdag Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gumdag, Gumdage, Khudaidag, Khuday-Dag, Kum-Dag, Гумдаге
Population
24,312
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 54° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Ninh Binh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ninh Binh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Nin Bin, Nin' Bin', Ninbinh, Ninh Binh, Ninh Bình, Thanh Pho Ninh Binh, Thành Phố Ninh Bình, ninbin, Нинь Бинь, 닌빈
Population
36,864
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' N Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84