Turkmenistan
+05
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pushkino, Azerbaijan

Koeneuergench to Pushkino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koeneuergench which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pushkino

10:30 pm22:30 (Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Pushkino, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan / 9:30 pm21:30 Pushkino, Azerbaijan

Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan Pushkino, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koeneuergench Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeneuergench Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Koeneuergenc, Koneurgench, Konye-Urgench, Kounia-Ourguentch, Kunja-Urgench, Kunja-Urgentj, Kunya-Urgen, Kunya-Urgench, Köneürgench, Köneürgenç, khnh‌grganj, kone-uleugenchi, Куня-Ургенч, کهنه‌گرگانج, 코네우르겐치
Population
30,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 59° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Pushkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pushkino Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Bilasuvar, Biləsuvar, Pushkin, Pushkino, Puskin, Puşkin
Population
18,182
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 48° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994