Turkmenistan
+05
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Ferndale, MI, USA

Koeneuergench to Ferndale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Koeneuergench which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ferndale

2:30 pm14:30 (Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ferndale, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan / 5:30 am05:30 Ferndale, MI, USA

Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan Ferndale, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Koeneuergench Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeneuergench Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Koeneuergenc, Koneurgench, Konye-Urgench, Kounia-Ourguentch, Kunja-Urgench, Kunja-Urgentj, Kunya-Urgen, Kunya-Urgench, Köneürgench, Köneürgenç, khnh‌grganj, kone-uleugenchi, Куня-Ургенч, کهنه‌گرگانج, 코네우르겐치
Population
30,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 59° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Ferndale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferndale Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Ferndejl, frndal myshygan, fyrndal, Ферндејл, فرندال، میشیگان, فرینڈیل، مشی گن, فيرندال
Population
20,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 83° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1