Turkmenistan
+05
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela

Koeneuergench to San Fernando de Apure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Koeneuergench which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Fernando de Apure

3:30 am03:30 (Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan / 6:30 pm18:30 San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela

Koeneuergench, Turkmenistan San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Koeneuergench Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeneuergench Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Koeneuergenc, Koneurgench, Konye-Urgench, Kounia-Ourguentch, Kunja-Urgench, Kunja-Urgentj, Kunya-Urgen, Kunya-Urgench, Köneürgench, Köneürgenç, khnh‌grganj, kone-uleugenchi, Куня-Ургенч, کهنه‌گرگانج, 코네우르겐치
Population
30,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 59° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

San Fernando de Apure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando de Apure Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SFD, San Fernando, San Fernando Apure, San Fernando de Apure
Population
78,779
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 67° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58