AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of Australian Western Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Murgab, Turkmenistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in AWDT

Murgab to AWDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Murgab which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in AWDT

6:30 pm18:30 (Murgab, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Murgab, Turkmenistan / 10:30 pm22:30 AWDT

Murgab, Turkmenistan AWDT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993