AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Murgab, Turkmenistan is 8:00 am08:00 in Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe

Murgab to Petit-Bourg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Murgab which corresponds to 8am-10am in Petit-Bourg

5:00 pm17:00 (Murgab, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Murgab, Turkmenistan / 8:00 am08:00 Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe

Murgab, Turkmenistan Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Petit-Bourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Petit-Bourg Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Peti-Bur, Petit-Bourg, Pti Bur, Pti-Burg, byty-bwr, pwty bwr, Петі-Бур, Пти Бур, Пти-Бург, بيتي-بور, پوتی بور
Population
24,994
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590