MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of Magadan Summer Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Murgab, Turkmenistan is 12:30 am00:30 in MAGST

Murgab to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Murgab which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in MAGST

5:30 pm17:30 (Murgab, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Murgab, Turkmenistan / 12:30 am00:30 MAGST

Murgab, Turkmenistan MAGST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Murgab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Murgab Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Murgab, Stalino
Population
13,199
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 61° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993