Turkmenistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Seohara, India

Sayat to Seohara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Sayat which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Seohara

1:30 pm13:30 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Seohara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Seohara, India

Sayat, Turkmenistan Seohara, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, Saýat
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Seohara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Seohara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Seohara, Seohāra, Seohārā
Population
46,546
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91