Turkmenistan
+05
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
6:00 am06:00 in Sayat, Turkmenistan is 6:45 am06:45 in NPT

Sayat to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:15pm in Sayat which corresponds to 8:45am-6pm in NPT

6:00 am06:00 (Sayat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:45 am06:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sayat, Turkmenistan / 6:45 am06:45 NPT

Sayat, Turkmenistan NPT
12am (midnight) 12:45 am
1am 1:45 am
2am 2:45 am
3am 3:45 am
4am 4:45 am
5am 5:45 am
6am 6:45 am
7am 7:45 am
8am 8:45 am
9am 9:45 am
10am 10:45 am
11am 11:45 am
12pm (noon) 12:45 pm
1pm 1:45 pm
2pm 2:45 pm
3pm 3:45 pm
4pm 4:45 pm
5pm 5:45 pm
6pm 6:45 pm
7pm 7:45 pm
8pm 8:45 pm
9pm 9:45 pm
10pm 10:45 pm
11pm 11:45 pm
0:00 0:45
1:00 1:45
2:00 2:45
3:00 3:45
4:00 4:45
5:00 5:45
6:00 6:45
7:00 7:45
8:00 8:45
9:00 9:45
10:00 10:45
11:00 11:45
12:00 12:45
13:00 13:45
14:00 14:45
15:00 15:45
16:00 16:45
17:00 17:45
18:00 18:45
19:00 19:45
20:00 20:45
21:00 21:45
22:00 22:45
23:00 23:45

Sayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Sayat, SaĆ½at
Population
17,762
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 63° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.