Turkmenistan
+05
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Armenia Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Masis, Armenia

Tejen to Masis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tejen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Masis

6:00 pm18:00 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Masis, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 5:00 pm17:00 Masis, Armenia

Tejen, Turkmenistan Masis, Armenia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Masis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masis Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Hrazdan, Masis, Narimanlu, Razdan, Takhanshalu, Tokhanshalu, Ulukhanlu, Zangibasar, Масис, Մասիս
Population
18,911
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 44° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374