Turkmenistan
+05
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Chilmari, Bangladesh

Tejen to Chilmari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tejen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Chilmari

1:30 pm13:30 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Chilmari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 2:30 pm14:30 Chilmari, Bangladesh

Tejen, Turkmenistan Chilmari, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Chilmari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chilmari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Chillmari, Chilmari, Chilmāri
Population
49,736
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 89° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880