Turkmenistan
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Yingkou, China

Tejen to Yingkou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tejen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Yingkou

9:30 am09:30 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yingkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 12:30 pm12:30 Yingkou, China

Tejen, Turkmenistan Yingkou, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Yingkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Eiko, Inkou, Newchwang, Niu-chuang, YDD, YKH, Ying-k'ou-hsien, Ying-k'ou-shih, Ying-k’ou-hsien, Ying-k’ou-shih, Yingkou, Yingkou Shi, Yingkow, ingkeou si, ying kou, ying kou shi, Инкоу, 営口, 営口市, 營口, 营口, 营口市, 잉커우 시
Population
591,159
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 122° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86