Turkmenistan
+05
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 8:30 am08:30 in Tena, Ecuador

Tejen to Tena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tejen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tena

6:30 pm18:30 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Tena, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 8:30 am08:30 Tena, Ecuador

Tejen, Turkmenistan Tena, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Tena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tena Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Napo, San Juan de Tena, TNW, Tena, Tina, te na, tena, tyna, تینا, تینا، ایکواڈور, 特納, 테나
Population
17,172
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 59' S Latitude / 77° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593