Turkmenistan
+05
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in North Miami Beach, FL, USA

Tejen to North Miami Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tejen which corresponds to 8am-10am in North Miami Beach

12:00 am00:00 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (North Miami Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 2:00 pm14:00 North Miami Beach, FL, USA

Tejen, Turkmenistan North Miami Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

North Miami Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Miami Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nort Majami Bich, Nort-Majami-Bich, bei mai a mi hai tan, nartha mayami bica, nwrth myamy bych flwryda, shmal myamy bytsh, Норт Мајами Бич, Норт-Маямі-Біч, شمال ميامي بيتش, شمالی میامی بیچ، فلوریڈا, نورث میامی بیچ، فلوریدا, नर्थ मायामी बीच, 北迈阿密海滩
Population
43,971
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1