Turkmenistan
+05
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Tejen, Turkmenistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Maliana, Timor Leste

Tejen to Maliana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tejen which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Maliana

6:00 pm18:00 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Maliana, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tejen, Turkmenistan / 10:00 pm22:00 Maliana, Timor Leste

Tejen, Turkmenistan Maliana, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Maliana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maliana Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
MPT, Maliana, ma li ya na, malliana, malyana, mariana, مالیانا, マリアナ, 瑪利亞娜, 말리아나
Population
22,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 59' S Latitude / 125° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670