Turkmenistan
+05
BMT
Biel Mean Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Biel Mean Time
9:30 am09:30 in Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan is 5:30 am05:30 in BMT

Turkmenabat to BMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Turkmenabat which corresponds to 8am-2pm in BMT

9:30 am09:30 (Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Biel Mean Time (BMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan / 5:30 am05:30 BMT

Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan BMT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Turkmenabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
CRZ, Chardzha, Chardzhev, Chardzhou, Chardzhui, Chardzhuy, Charjew, Charjou, Chärjew, Leninsk-Turkmenski, Leninsk-Turmenski, Nov Charjui, Nov Chārjui, Novo Chardzhou, Novo-Chardzhuy, Tuerkmenabat, Turkmanobod, Turkmenabad, Turkmenabat, Turkmenabatas, Türkmenabat, Türkmənabad, te~yurukumenabato, trkman abad, trkmn abad, tu ku man na ba de, tuleukeumenabateu, turkamenabata, turkmenabadi, Туркменабад, Туркменабат, Түркменабат, Չարզոու, ترکمان آباد, ترکمن آباد, ترکمن‌آباد, तुर्कमेनाबात, თურქმენაბადი, テュルクメナバート, 土庫曼納巴德, 투르크메나바트
Population
234,817
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 63° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Biel Mean Time

Offset: BMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

BMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for BMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time