Turkmenistan
+05
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan is 1:00 am01:00 in Rubidoux, CA, USA

Turkmenabat to Rubidoux call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Turkmenabat which corresponds to 7am-9am in Rubidoux

1:00 pm13:00 (Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rubidoux, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan / 1:00 am01:00 Rubidoux, CA, USA

Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan Rubidoux, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Turkmenabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
CRZ, Chardzha, Chardzhev, Chardzhou, Chardzhui, Chardzhuy, Charjew, Charjou, Chärjew, Leninsk-Turkmenski, Leninsk-Turmenski, Nov Charjui, Nov Chārjui, Novo Chardzhou, Novo-Chardzhuy, Tuerkmenabat, Turkmanobod, Turkmenabad, Turkmenabat, Turkmenabatas, Türkmenabat, Türkmənabad, te~yurukumenabato, trkman abad, trkmn abad, tu ku man na ba de, tuleukeumenabateu, turkamenabata, turkmenabadi, Туркменабад, Туркменабат, Түркменабат, Չարզոու, ترکمان آباد, ترکمن آباد, ترکمن‌آباد, तुर्कमेनाबात, თურქმენაბადი, テュルクメナバート, 土庫曼納巴德, 투르크메나바트
Population
234,817
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 63° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Rubidoux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rubidoux Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rubidoux, West Riverside, rubidu, rwbydwks, روبيدوكس, रुबिडू
Population
34,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 117° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1