Turkmenistan
+05
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan is 11:30 am11:30 in Bhimbar, Pakistan

Turkmenabat to Bhimbar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Turkmenabat which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bhimbar

11:30 am11:30 (Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Bhimbar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan / 11:30 am11:30 Bhimbar, Pakistan

Turkmenabat, Turkmenistan Bhimbar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Turkmenabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
CRZ, Chardzha, Chardzhev, Chardzhou, Chardzhui, Chardzhuy, Charjew, Charjou, Chärjew, Leninsk-Turkmenski, Leninsk-Turmenski, Nov Charjui, Nov Chārjui, Novo Chardzhou, Novo-Chardzhuy, Tuerkmenabat, Turkmanobod, Turkmenabad, Turkmenabat, Turkmenabatas, Türkmenabat, Türkmənabad, te~yurukumenabato, trkman abad, trkmn abad, tu ku man na ba de, tuleukeumenabateu, turkamenabata, turkmenabadi, Туркменабад, Туркменабат, Түркменабат, Չարզոու, ترکمان آباد, ترکمن آباد, ترکمن‌آباد, तुर्कमेनाबात, თურქმენაბადი, テュルクメナバート, 土庫曼納巴德, 투르크메나바트
Population
234,817
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 63° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Bhimbar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimbar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Bhimbar, Bhimber
Population
342,900
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 74° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92