Turkmenistan
+05
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in Aldaia, Spain

Turkmenbasy to Aldaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Turkmenbasy which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Aldaia

12:30 am00:30 (Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aldaia, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan / 9:30 pm21:30 Aldaia, Spain

Turkmenbasy, Turkmenistan Aldaia, Spain
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Turkmenbasy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkmenbasy Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
KRW, Krasnovodsk, Krasnowodsk, Krassnowodsk, Tourkmenmpasi, Tuerkmenbasi, Tuerkmenbasy, Turkmanboshi, Turkmenbachi, Turkmenbashi, Turkmenbashy, Turkmenbasi, Turkmenbasis, Turkmenbasy, Turkmenbaszy, Turkmenbaši, Turkmėnbašis, Türkmenbashy, Türkmenbaşy, Türkmenbaşî, Türkmenbaşı, Türkmənbaşı, torukumenbashi, trkman bashy, trkmanbashy, trkmnbashy trkmanstan, tu ku man ba xi, tuleukeumenbasi, turkmenbashi, Τουρκμένμπασι, Красноводск, Туркменбаши, Туркменбашы, Туркменбаші, Төрекмәнбашы, Թուրքմենբաշի, טורקמנבאשי, تركمانباشي, ترکمان باشی, ترکمنباشی، ترکمانستان, ترکمن‌باشی, თურქმენბაში, トルクメンバシ, 土庫曼巴希, 투르크멘바시
Population
68,292
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 52° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993

Aldaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aldaia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'dajja, Aldaia, Aldaya, Альдайя
Population
29,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' N Latitude / 0° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34