Tuvalu
+12
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Funafuti, Tuvalu is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ritterhude, Germany

Funafuti to Ritterhude call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Funafuti which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ritterhude

7:30 am07:30 (Funafuti, Tuvalu). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Funafuti, Tuvalu / 9:30 pm21:30 Ritterhude, Germany

Funafuti, Tuvalu Ritterhude, Germany
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Funafuti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
TVT - Tuvalu Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Tuvalu Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Funafuti Facts

Country
Tuvalu
Alternative Names
FUN, Fongafale, Fongafale (atolon de Funafuti), Fongafale (atolón de Funafuti), Funafuti, Phounaphouti, punaputi, Φουναφούτι, 푸나푸티
Population
4,492
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 179° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+688

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49