TVT
Tuvalu Time
GMT +12
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

Tuvalu Time is 3 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in TVT is 1:00 am01:00 in Hwaseong-si, South Korea

TVT to Hwaseong-si call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in TVT which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hwaseong-si

4:00 am04:00 Tuvalu Time (TVT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwaseong-si, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 TVT / 1:00 am01:00 Hwaseong-si, South Korea

TVT Hwaseong-si, South Korea
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tuvalu Time

Offset: TVT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TVT Time Zone Geo Map
TVT timezone map

TVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for TVT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time

Hwaseong-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwaseong-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hwaseong, Hwaseong-si, hwaseong, hwaseongsi, 화성, 화성시
Population
476,297
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82