TVT
Tuvalu Time
GMT +12
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Tuvalu Time is 9 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in TVT is 3:30 am03:30 in Palu, Turkey

TVT to Palu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in TVT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Palu

12:30 pm12:30 Tuvalu Time (TVT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 TVT / 3:30 am03:30 Palu, Turkey

TVT Palu, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90