CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
8:30 am08:30 in Alamo, TX, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in HNA

Alamo to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Alamo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in HNA

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alamo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Alamo, TX, USA / 9:30 am09:30 HNA

Alamo, TX, USA HNA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Alamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alamo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Alamo, Ebenezer, Swallow
Population
19,246
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 98° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1