Texas, USA
CDT
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Amarillo, TX, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Amarillo to Joao Teves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Amarillo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Joao Teves

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Amarillo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Amarillo, TX, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Amarillo, TX, USA Joao Teves, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Amarillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Amarillo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
AMA, Amarilas, Amarillo, Amarilo, Amarilyo, Oneida, a ma li luo, aemeolillo, amariro, amariyo, amarylw, amarylw tgzas, Амарилло, Амарило, Ամարիլլո, אמרילו, آماریلو، تگزاس, آماریلو، ٹیکساس, أماريلو, اماریلو, आमारियो, アマリロ, 阿馬里洛, 애머릴로
Population
198,645
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 101° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238