Texas, USA
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Arlington, TX, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Wafangdian, China

Arlington to Wafangdian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Arlington which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Wafangdian

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Arlington, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Arlington, TX, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Wafangdian, China

Arlington, TX, USA Wafangdian, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Arlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Arlin'nkton, Arlingtn, Arlingtan, Arlington, Arlingtona, Arlingtonas, Arlinqton, a ling dun, allingteon, arinton, arlingtana, arlintana, arlynghtwn, arlyngtwn tgzas, arlyngtwn tygzas, xar ling tan, Ārlingtona, Άρλινγκτον, Арлингтон, Арлингтън, Арлінгтан, Арлінгтон, Արլինգտոն, ארלינגטון, آرلنگٹن, آرلنگٹن، ٹیکساس, آرلینگتون، تئگزاس, آرلینگتون، تگزاس, أرلينغتون, आर्लिंग्टन, আর্লিংটন, ആർലിങ്ടൺ, อาร์ลิงตัน, არლინგტონი, アーリントン, 阿灵顿, 알링턴
Population
388,125
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 97° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86