Texas, USA
CDT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tucson, AZ, USA

Big Spring to Tucson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tucson

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tucson, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Tucson, AZ, USA

Big Spring, TX, USA Tucson, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tucson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tucson Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Fucson, Lucson, San Casme del Tucson, TUS, Takson, Teuson, Toison, Touson, Tucson, Tuczon, Tugson, Tuguison, Tuison, Tuksonas, Tulquson, Tuozon, Tuquisson, Tuqulson, Tusan, Tuson, Tusona, Tūsona, taksana, thu sxn, tsuson, tu sen, tusana, tuson, tusona, twsan, twswn, tʼusoni, Τουσόν, Тусан, Тусон, Թուսոն, טוסון, توسان, توسون, ٹوسان، ایریزونا, टक्सन, तुसॉन, টুসান, ทูซอน, ტუსონი, ツーソン, 图森, 투손
Population
531,641
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 110° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1