Texas, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Agudos, Brazil

Big Spring to Agudos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Agudos

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Agudos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Agudos, Brazil

Big Spring, TX, USA Agudos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Agudos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agudos Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
30,807
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 48° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55