Texas, USA
CDT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Macomb, IL, USA

Big Spring to Macomb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Macomb

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Macomb, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Macomb, IL, USA

Big Spring, TX, USA Macomb, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Macomb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Macomb Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
MQB, Macomb, Makom, Washington, ma ke mu, makwm, makwm aylynwy, meokom, myakamba, Маком, ماكوم, ماکوم، ایلینوی, ماکومب، الینوائے, म्याकम्ब, 马克姆, 머콤
Population
18,547
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 90° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1