Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Haridwar, India

Big Spring to Haridwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Big Spring which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Haridwar

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Haridwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Haridwar, India

Big Spring, TX, USA Haridwar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Haridwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haridwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardwar, Hardwār, Haridvar, Haridvár, Haridwar, Haridwār, Khardvar, Kharidvar, arittuvar, haraduraara, haradvara, haridowaru, haridu'ara, haridvar, haridvara, haridvaram, he er de wa er, Хардвар, Харидвар, Харідвар, ہریدوار, हरिद्वार, हरिद्वारम्, হরদুৱার, ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ, હરદ્વાર, ହରିଦ୍ଵାର, அரித்துவார், హరిద్వార్, ಹರಿದ್ವಾರ, ഹരിദ്വാർ, ハリドワール, 赫尔德瓦尔
Population
186,079
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 56' N Latitude / 78° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91