Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kishtwar, India

Big Spring to Kishtwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Big Spring which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kishtwar

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kishtwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Kishtwar, India

Big Spring, TX, USA Kishtwar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kishtwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishtwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kishtvare, Kishtwar, Kishtwer, Kishtwār, Киштваре
Population
20,553
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91