Texas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Navi Mumbai, India

Big Spring to Navi Mumbai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Big Spring which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Navi Mumbai

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Navi Mumbai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Navi Mumbai, India

Big Spring, TX, USA Navi Mumbai, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Navi Mumbai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Navi Mumbai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Marathi Maharashtra, Navi Moembaai, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbaj, Nova Bombaim, Novmumbajo, bmbyy nw, na'oyi mumba'i, nabi mumba'i, nabimumbai, nabimunbai, narai mumba'i, navi mumba'i, navi mumbai, navi mumbayi, navi mumpai, nawy mwmbay, nwy mmbyy, xin meng mai, Нави Мумбаи, Нави Мумбај, נבי מומבאי, بمبئی نو, ناوي مومبای, نوی ممبئی, नवि मुम्बई, नवी मुंबई, নাওয়ি মুম্বাই, নৱি মুম্বাই, નવી મુંબઈ, ନବି ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, நவி மும்பை, ನವೀ ಮುಂಬಯಿ, നവി മുംബൈ, ナビムンバイ, 新孟買, 나비뭄바이
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 73° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91