Texas, USA
CDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Zaxo, Iraq

Big Spring to Zaxo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Big Spring which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Zaxo

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Zaxo, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Zaxo, Iraq

Big Spring, TX, USA Zaxo, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zaxo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaxo Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Zakhaw, Zakho, Zakhu, Zaxo, Zaxu, Zākhaw, Zākhū, zakhw, Заху, زاخو, زاخۆ
Population
95,052
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 42° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964