Texas, USA
CDT
Ozu
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ozu, Japan

Big Spring to Ozu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Big Spring which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Ozu

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ozu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Ozu, Japan

Big Spring, TX, USA Ozu, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Odzu, Oozu-chhi, Oozu-chhī, Osu, Ozu, awzw, awzw ahymh, da zhou, da zhou shi, ojeu si, Ōsu, Ōzu, Одзу, Озу, اؤزو، اہیمے, اوزو, اوزو، اهیمه, 大洲, 大洲市, 오즈 시
Population
38,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81