Texas, USA
CDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Albert Lea, MN, USA

Big Spring to Albert Lea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Big Spring which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Albert Lea

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Albert Lea, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Albert Lea, MN, USA

Big Spring, TX, USA Albert Lea, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Albert Lea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Albert Lea Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
AEL, Al'bert Li, Al'bert-Li, Albert Lea, Albert Li, City of Albert Lea, albarta li, albrt lya, Алберт Ли, Альберт Ли, Альберт-Ли, Альберт-Лі, آلبرت لی، مینه‌سوتا, ألبرت ليا, البرٹ لی، مینیسوٹا, आल्बर्ट ली
Population
17,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 93° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1