Texas, USA
CDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Faruka, Pakistan

Big Spring to Faruka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Big Spring which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Faruka

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Faruka, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Faruka, Pakistan

Big Spring, TX, USA Faruka, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Faruka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Faruka Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Farooka, Faruka
Population
21,747
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 72° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92