Texas, USA
CDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
8:00 am08:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Sablayan, Philippines

Big Spring to Sablayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Big Spring which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sablayan

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST () (Sablayan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Sablayan, Philippines

Big Spring, TX, USA Sablayan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sablayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sablayan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Sablayan
Population
38,383
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 50' N Latitude / 120° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63