Texas, USA
CDT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Ishim, Russia

Big Spring to Ishim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Big Spring which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ishim

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Ishim, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Big Spring, TX, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Ishim, Russia

Big Spring, TX, USA Ishim, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ishim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Byen Isjim, Ichim, Ischim, Ishem, Ishim, Ishym, Isim, Isjim, Iszym, Ixim, Iŝim, Išim, Ișim, ayshym, isim, yi xi mu, İşim, Ішим, Ішым, Ишем, Ишим, إيشيم, ایشیم, 伊希姆, 이심
Population
67,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 06' N Latitude / 69° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7