Texas, USA
CDT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Big Spring, TX, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Nazarovo, Russia

Big Spring to Nazarovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Big Spring which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Nazarovo

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Big Spring, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Nazarovo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Big Spring, TX, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Nazarovo, Russia

Big Spring, TX, USA Nazarovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Big Spring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Big Spring Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Big Spring, Big Springs, Bigspring, HCA, byg aspryng tgzas, bygh sbryngh, Биг Спринг, بيغ سبرينغ, بیگ اسپرینگ، تگزاس
Population
28,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 101° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nazarovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazarovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nasarowo, Nazarava, Nazarovo, Nazarowo, Nazàrovo, na zha luo wo, nazarwfw, nazarwfw krasnwyarsk, Назарава, Назарово, نازاروفو, نازاروفو، کراسنویارسک, 納扎羅沃
Population
55,252
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 00' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7